A la lucarne de l’immobilier SA

21 bis rue Raymond Barbet

92000 Nanterre

Phone : 09 70 24 12 12

Fax : 09 59 97 61 61

E-mail contact  A la lucarne de l’immobilier

SA au capital de 51 200 €

RCS B 433 577 665 Nanterre

Carte Professionnelle N° CT1757

Caisse de garantie SEGAP

63 avenue de Suffren – 75007 Paris

For a total amount 110 000 €

Prices on our website are including VAT and our comission fees

Informations légales

  • 1. Website presentation.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy , we are clarifying the identity of the various stakeholders of the site www.alalucarne.com  as part of its implementation and monitoring :

Owner: A la lucarne de l’immobilier SA – SIRET: 43357766500022

Creator: Planet Force – www.planet-force.com

Responsable publication : Nelly Fritz

Webmaster : Thierry Mangin

Hébergeur : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France – www.ovh.com

  • 2. Terms of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance www.alalucarne.com full of the general conditions described below using . These terms of use may be modified at any time , users of the site www.alalucarne.com are invited to consult them regularly .

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by www.alalucarne.com , which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The site is updated regularly by Nelly Fritz . Similarly , the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however the user is invited to refer to it as often as possible to see it..

  • 3. Description of services provided.

The site aims to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

A la lucarne de l’immobilier strives to provide the site www.alalucarne.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions , inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update , whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information .

All information listed on the website www.alalucarne.com are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.alalucarne.com are not exhaustive . They are given subject to changes being made ​​since they are online .

  • 4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript , Java and Flash.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to- date

  • 5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

A la lucarne de l’immobilier owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site , including text , images , graphics, logos , icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction , modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the site elements , whatever the means or process , is prohibited without prior written permission of: A la lucarne de l’immobilier.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code .

  • 6. Limitations of Liability.
 A la lucarne de l’immobilier can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site At the corner of real estate, and resulting from the use of a equipment not meeting specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
A la lucarne de l’immobilier will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.alalucarne.com.
Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. A la lucarne de l’immobilier reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, A la lucarne de l’immobilier also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, regardless the medium used (text, photography …).
  • 7. Personal Information Management.

In France, including personal data is protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

as expected the CNIL , as well as Articles 39 and following of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers , files and freedoms, any person may obtain and, if necessary, correct or delete information about it. The recorded information is reserved for the use of contacts processing service and candidates applying to A la lucarne de l’immobilier SA and are not communicated to any third parties.

The right of access provided by Article 34 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 can be obtained from company A la lucarne de l’immobilier SA by phone at +33 (0) 1 41 91 10 00 or e -mail via the address contact@alalucarne.com.Site users are informed of their right through, if appropriate, notices contained in the home pages of the sections of the site.

Durind surfing on the site www.alalucarne.com, can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.alalucarne.com, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case A la lucarne de l’immobilier does not collect personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.alalucarne.com site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. He is then said to the site user www.alalucarne.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent. No personal information of the site user www.alalucarne.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others.

Only the assumption of redemption A la lucarne de l’immobilier and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.alalucarne.com .

The www.alalucarne.com site is registered with the CNIL under number 1518461.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases data.

  • 8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from A la lucarne de l’immobilier . However , A la lucarne de l’immobilier has no possibility to verify the content of the sites visited , and accordingly assume no liability therefore .

The site navigation www.alalucarne.com may cause the installation of cookie (s ) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file , which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site and also enable various measures of attendance . The installation refuse a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

  • 9. Applicable law and allocation of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.alalucarne.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

  • 10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers , files and freedoms. Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

  • 11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting user, using the aforementioned site . Personal information: ” information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).